Sandalwood oil and the paste of sandalwood is used in medicines, skin and beauty treatments and numerous industrial products including mouth fresheners, edibles, incense sticks, room fresheners, deodorants, perfumes, soaps, lotions, and creams.
This essential oil is well-regarded in skincare, as it tones and relieves itching, inflammation, and dehydrated skin. Rashes, scar tissue, eczema, psoriasis, acne, and dandruff are just some of the issues it can assist with.
The essential oil of sandalwood soothes the skin and helps scars and spots to heal much faster.
Sandalwood Oil soothes the skin, relieves it from inflammation and irritation, cures infections and keeps you feeling fresh and cool
There are no reviews yet.